www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SHORT HILLS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SHORT HILLS > MEN'S RANKING
Seeded Players:  
1.
2.
3.
4.


CBCC = Canoe Brook Country Club
SHC = Short Hill Club
Rac = Racquets Club of Short Hills
CAC = Centercourt Athletic Club
 
All players will have lunch at Short Hills Club
FINALS Sunday 10:00 AM

  MAIN DRAW                        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Steve DeRose – Jon Lubow De Rose - Lubow          
2 De Rose - Lubow
6-4, 7-6
       
3 Jimmy Banta – Trevor McAndrew Easter - Jaysingh
6-3, 6-2
       
4 Ted Easter – Juan Jaysingh   De Rose - Lubow
6-4, 6-4
     
5 Ernie Keer – Henry Stuhler Gaffney - Hissey
6-2, 6-3
       
6 Tyler Gaffney – David Hissey Misitrano - Mavrin
6-2, 6-0
       
7 Misitrano - Mavrin        
8 Patricio Misitrano – Anton Mavrin     Bostrom - Jonason
1-6, 6-3, 6-4
   
9 Martin Bostrom – Lennart Jonason Bostrom - Jonason        
10 Bostrom - Jonason
6-1, 6-3
       
11 John Cassas – Scott Slobin DeLiefde - White
6-3, 7-6
       
12 Thomas de Liefde – Colin White   Bostrom - Jonason
6-4, 6-7, 6-4
     
13 Nick Bergman – Ben Porter Bergman - Porter
6-4, 6-4
       
14 Charlie Hough – John Hough Falatek - Najdek
6-4, 6-1
       
15 Falatek - Najdek        
16 Scott Falatek – Vlatko Najdek       Bostrom - Jonason
7-5, 6-1
 
17 Sebastian Bredberg – George Wilkinson Bredberg - Wilkinson        
18 Bredberg - Wilkinson
6-1, 6-2
       
19 Matt Faucet – Robert Winchester Shallcross - Ucko
6-4, 6-2
       
20 Pat Shallcross – Justin Ucko   Bredberg - Wilkinson
6-2, 7-6
     
21 Brian Kline – Tim Mangan Kline - Mangan
7-5, 6-4
       
22 Maurice Braka – Howard Sheer Cosimano - LeFevre
6-1, 6-2
       
23 Cosimano - LeFevre        
24 Anthony Cosimano – Nathan LeFevre     Estes - Stulac    
25 Mike Gillespie – Max LePivert Gillespie - LePivert        
26 Gillespie - LePivert
6-4, 6-1
       
27 Kevin Smith – Ben Stein Smith - Stein
6-2, 6-0
       
28 Mickey Brzov – Jordan Snider   Estes - Stulac
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
     
29 Jim Lipinsky – Bhaskar Chowdhury Crocker - Hume
6-1, 6-2
       Bostrom - Jonason
6-1, 1-6, 6-3
30 Tommy Crocker – Alex Hume Estes - Stulac
5-7, 6-2, 6-0
     
31 Estes - Stulac      
32 Scott Estes – Mike Stulac        
33 Scott Kahler – Matt Riva Kahler - Riva        
34 Kahler - Riva
5-7, 6-3, 6-1
     
35 Michael Montalbano – Gary Newman Montalbano - Newman
6-3, 6-1
     
36 David Geatz – Vladimir Malkin   Grangeiro - Moore
0-6, 6-2, 6-3
     
37 John Crawford – Julian Camacho Miller - Wojtkowski
6-3, 6-2
       
38 Eric Miller – Todd Wojtkowski Grangeiro - Moore
7-6, 2-6, 6-4
       
39 Grangeiro - Moore        
40 Marco Grangeiro – Guy Moore     Caldwell - Cordish
3 sets
   
41 David Caldwell – Blake Cordish Caldwell - Cordish        
42 Caldwell - Cordish
6-0, 6-0
       
43 Justin Poletti – Rodney Stewart Poletti - Stewart
6-2, 6-3
       
44 Matt Garavaglia – Henry Rowland   Caldwell - Cordish
6-4, 7-6
     
45 Dan Hersh – Tyler Noland Maddox - Matkiwsky
6-4, 7-6
       
46 Keith Maddox – Erik Matkiwsky Broderick - English
6-0, 6-1
       
47 Broderick - English        
48 Drew Broderick – Denny English       Bancila - Porter
6-0, 6-2
 
49 Juan Arraya – Brad Easterbrook Arraya - Easterbrook        
50 Arraya - Easterbrook
6-4, 6-1
       
51 JJ Cramer – Adam Mirsky Cramer - Mirsky
6-2, 6-0
       
52 John Burchenal – Jim Clark   Arraya - Easterbrook
6-3, 6-1
     
53 Miguel Cobbs – Kevin Hawke Cobbs - Hawke
6-4, 6-4
       
54  Ian McDonald – Kendall Osbourne Rothschild - Schmitt
6-2, 6-3
       
55 Rothschild - Schmitt        
56 Dan Rothschild – John Schmitt     Bancila - Porter
7-6, 6-4
   
57 Mark Ruppert – Rusty Wright Ruppert - Wright        
58 Broderick - Ucko
6-4, 7-6
       
59 David Broderick – Chris Ucko Broderick - Ucko
6-4, 6-1
       
60 Ken Flynn – Todd Tripucka   Bancila - Porter
6-2, 6-2
     
61 Dan Englander – Rob Janecek Diaz - Venugopal
6-7, 6-4, 6-2
       
62 Alex Diaz – Ritush Venugopal Bancila - Porter
6-3, 6-1
       
63 Bancila - Porter        
64 Alex Bancila – Matt Porter          
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

CONSOLATION

1
  Banta - McAndrew Banta - McAndrew Cassas - Slobin Lipinsky - Chowdhury Englander - Janecek
6-4, 3-6, 6-1
2
 
3
  Keer - Stuhler
4
 
5
  Cassas - Slobin Cassas - Slobin
6
 
7
  Hough - Hough
8
 
9
  Faucet - Winchester Faucet - Winchester Lipinsky - Chowdhury
10
 
11
  Braka - Sheer
12
 
13
  Brzov - Snider Lipinsky - Chowdhury
14
 
15
  Lipinsky - Chowdhury
16
 
17
  Geatz - Malkin Geatz - Malkin Garavaglia - Rowland Englander - Janecek
18
 
19
  Crawford - Camacho
20
 
21
  Garavaglia - Rowland Garavaglia - Rowland
22
 
23
  Hersh - Noland
24
 
25
  Burchenal - Clark McDonald - Osbourne Englander - Janecek
26
 
27
  McDonald - Osbourne
28
 
29
  Flynn - Tripucka Englander - Janecek
30
 
31
  Englander - Janecek
32
 
 

 


  LAST CHANCE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Keer - Stuhler      
2   Hough - Hough    
3   Hough - Hough    
4     Hough - Hough  
5   Braka - Sheer    
6   Braka - Sheer    
7   Brzov - Snider    
8       Hough - Hough
9   Crawford - Camacho    
10   Hersh - Noland    
11   Hersh - Noland    
12     Burchenal - Clark  
13   Burchenal - Clark    
14   Burchenal - Clark    
15   Flynn - Tripucka    
16        
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Easter - Jaysingh Easter - Jaysingh      
2 Gaffney - Hissey Easter - Jaysingh    
3 DeLiefde - White DeLiefde - White    
4 Bergman - Porter   Crocker - Hume  
5 Shallcross - Ucko Shallcross - Ucko    
6 Kline - Mangan Crocker - Hume    
7 Smith - Stein Crocker - Hume    
8 Crocker - Hume     Crocker - Hume
9 Montalbano - Newman Miller - Wojtkowski    
10 Miller - Wojtkowski Miller - Wojtkowski    
11 Poletti - Stewart Poletti - Stewart    
12 Maddox - Matkiwsky   Miller - Wojtkowski  
13 Cramer - Mirsky Cramer - Mirsky    
14 Cobbs - Hawke Ruppert - Wright    
15 Ruppert - Wright Ruppert - Wright    
16 Diaz - Venugopal      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Misitrano - Mavrin Misitrano - Mavrin
2-6, 6-0, 6-1
   
2 Falatek - Najdek Cosimano - LeFevre
7-6, 2-6, 6-2
 
3 Cosimano - LeFevre Cosimano - LeFevre
7-6, 1-6, 6-1
Cosimano - LeFevre
7-6, 7-5
4 Gillespie - LePivert  
5 Kahler - Riva Broderick - English  
6 Broderick - English Broderick - English
7 Rothschild - Schmitt Rothschild - Schmitt  
8 Broderick - Ucko    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QTR REPRIEVE        
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 DeRose - Lubow DeRose - Lubow  
2 Bredberg - Wilkinson TBD
3 Grangeiro - Moore Grangeiro - Moore
4 Arraya - Easterbrook  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 


back to the top
  SHORT HILLS INVITATIONAL
NEWS
Tournament Draws
Women's "B"
Men's 95+
Women's Ranking
Men's Ranking
Men's "B"
Men's 115+
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
POP Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use