www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > SOUND SHORE INVITATIONAL > 2013 MENS OPEN DRAW

 

. SEEDS .  
1. Parsons - du Randt PLEASE CHECK YOUR START TIME CAREFULLY!  
2. Lubow - DeRose   SGC = Scarsdale Golf Club
3. Wilkinson - Grangeiro .We have a lot of matches to get played so we need to start on time Man = Manursing Island Club
4. Broderick - Cosimano .Lunch for all will be at Manursing IslandClub. Chart your course now! WCC = Westchester CC
    . GB = Greenburgh
      GCC = Greenwich Country Club
.     SC = Stanwich Club
.     Apa = Apawamis Club

  Semifinals   Finals   Champions
1 Arraya - Bancila Arraya - Bancila  
2 Broderick - Cosimano Parsons - du Randt
6-3, 5-7, 6-3
3 Wilkinson - Grangeiro Parsons - du Randt
4 Parsons - du Randt  


  MAIN DRAW                    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
  3RD ROUND  
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1     Jon Lubow - Steve DeRose        
2 Lubow - DeRose      
3 James Glen - Scott Freeman Glen - Freeman      
4 Maurice Sanchez - Steve Minkowitz   Lubow - DeRose    
5 Tim Kofol - Karl Gregor Hughes - Seiler      
6 John Hughes - Alex Seiler deLiefde - Lipinsky      
7     Thommas de Liefde - Jim Lipinsky      
8   Man Arraya - Bancila
4-6, 6-4, 6-1
 
9     Rusty Wright - Mark Ruppert   2:30  
10 Wright - Ruppert      
11 Dennis White - Alfred Morgan Gart - Mazzarese Arraya - Bancila    
12 Adam Gart - Nick Mazzarese      
13 Ben Porter - Nick Bergman Campbell - Richmond      
14 Doug Campbell - Jordan Richmond Arraya - Bancila      
15   Juan Arraya - Alex Bancila      
16       Man

Arraya - Bancila
6-3, 6-4

17     Mike Cochrane - Scott Estes     5:00
18 Cochrane - Estes
7-5, 6-1
     
19 Varun Vasudeva - David Geatz Vasudeva - Geatz
6-4, 6-7, 6-1
     
20 Charl van der Merwe - Mark Innes   LePivert - Stulac
6-3, 6-2
   
21     Scott Hapgood - Ian Lindsay      
22   LePivert - Stulac
6-1, 6-4
     
23   Max LePivert - Mike Stulac      
24       Man Broderick - Cosimano
6-3, 7-6
 
25     Bhaskar Chowdhury - Ben Stein   2:30  
26   Chowdhury - Stein
6-3, 6-2
     
27     Ian Longua - Harry Walsh      
28     Broderick - Cosimano
6-2, 6-3
   
29 Mark Fischl - Michael Montalbano Fischl - Montalbano
6-2, 6-1
     
30 Chris Post - Dusty Nelson Broderick - Cosimano
7-5, 6-0
     
31   Drew Broderick - Anthony Cosimano      
32          
33     George Wilkinson - Marco Grangeiro        
34 Wlkinson - Grangeiro
6-0, 6-1
     
35 Mike McManus - Adam Mirsky McManus - Mirsky
6-3, 5-7, 6-4
     
36 Victor Vidal - Jared King   Wlkinson - Grangeiro    
37   Miro Lucic - Colin White      
38 Morneau - Hiscox
6-1, 6-3
     
39     Jeff Morneau - Todd Hiscox      
40   Man Wlkinson - Grangeiro

 
41     Karl Levanat - Faycal Rhazali   2:30  
42 Goncalves - Gr aham
2-6, 7-5, 6-3
     
43   Guga Goncalves - David Graham      
44   Rothschild - Schmitt
injury default
   
45 Adam King - Will Katz Englander - Janecek
6-4, 6-4
     
46 Dan Englander - Rob Janecek Rothschild - Schmitt
6-3, 6-2
     
47   Dan Rothschild - John Schmitt      
48         Man Parsons - du Randt
6-1, 6-3
49     Anton Mavrin - Patricio Misitrano     5:00
50   Mavrin - Misitrano      
51 Chris Ucko - David Broderick Ucko - Broderick
3 sets
     
52 Tim Mangan - Brian Kline   Mavrin - Misitrano    
53 Pablo Sosa - Gary Newman Sosa - Newman      
54 Allyn Michalek - Hans Doup Easterbrook - Bostrom      
55   Brad Easterbrook - Martin Bostrom      
56       Man Parsons - du Randt
6-0, 6-3
 
57     Max Gumport - Julian Camacho   2:30  
58   Ferrin - Bonfigli      
59 Javier Ferrin - Andrea Bonfigli Ferrin - Bonfigli      
60 Ian McDonald - Kendall Osbourne   Parsons - du Randt    
61 Miguel Cobbs - Chris Cetateanu Cobbs - Cetateanu      
62 John Cassas - Scott Slobin Parsons - du Randt      
63   Mark Parsons - Johan duRandt      
64            
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
  3RD ROUND  
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS



  CONSOLATION                
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
  WINNERS
1 Sanchez - Minkovitz Kofol - Gregor      
2 Kofol - Gregor Kofol - Gregor    
3 White - Morgan Porter - Bergman    
4 Porter - Bergman   Kofol - Gregor  
5   van der Merwe - Innes    
6   van der Merwe - Innes
6-4, 7-6
   
7   Post - Nelson    
8       Kofol - Gregor
6-3, 6-2
9   Vidal - King    
10   Vidal - King
6-2, 6-2
   
11   King - Katz Cassas - Slobin  
12      
13 Mangan - Kline Mangan - Kline    
14 Michalek - Doup Cassas - Slobin    
15 McDonald - Osbourne Cassas - Slobin    
16 Cassas - Slobin      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
  WINNERS

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Post - Nelson    
2      
3 Sanchez - Minkovitz White - Morgan  
4 White - Morgan    
5 Michalek - Doup McDonald - Osbourne  
6 McDonald - Osbourne  
7   King - Katz  
8    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  32 REPRIEVE                
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Glen - Freeman Hughes - Seiler      
2 Hughes - Seiler Hughes - Seiler    
3 Gart - Mazzarese Campbell - Richmond    
4 Campbell - Richmond   Hughes - Seiler  
5 Vasudeva - Geatz Hapgood - Lindsay
illness default
Hapgood - Lindsay
7-6, 6-1
 
6 Hapgood - Lindsay    
7 Longua - Walsh Fischl - Montalbano
6-1, 6-2
   
8 Fischl - Montalbano   Hughes - Seiler

9
McManus - Mirsky McManus - Mirsky    
10 Lucic - White Levanat - Rhazali    
11 Levanat - Rhazali Levanat - Rhazali    
12 Englander - Janecek   Levanat - Rhazali  
13 Ucko - Broderick Ucko - Broderick    
14 Sosa - Newman Cobbs - Cetateanu    
15 Gumport - Camacho Cobbs - Cetateanu    
16 Cobbs - Cetateanu      
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  32 REPRIEVE CONSO            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Glen - Freeman Glen - Freeman    
2 Gart - Mazzarese Longua - Walsh  
3   Longua - Walsh  
4     Lucic - White
5 Lucic - White Lucic - White  
6 Englander - Janecek Lucic - White
7 Sosa - Newman Sosa - Newman  
8 Gumport - Camacho    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


  16 REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 deLiefde - Lipinsky deLiefde - Lipinsky    
2 Wright - Ruppert Chowdhury - Stein  
3 Cochrane - Estes Chowdhury - Stein  
4 Chowdhury - Stein   Morneau - Hiscox
5   Morneau - Hiscox  
6   Morneau - Hiscox
7 Easterbrook - Bostrom Ferrin - Bonfigli  
8 Ferrin - Bonfigli    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QUARTERFINAL REPRIEVE    
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Lubow - DeRose LePivert - Stulac  
2 LePivert - Stulac LePivert - Stulac
6-3, 6-1
3 Rothschild - Schmitt Misitrano - Mavrin
4 Misitrano - Mavrin  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

 

back to the top
  Sound Shore Invitational
ie ie
2010
Men's Open Draw
Men's "B" Draw
2009
Photos

Schedule of Events
Directions
Sponsors
Player Profiles
Pictures
Message Board
 
2008
2007
 
2006
 
2005 (Part Dux)
 
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results
Women's OpenMens 45+
 
2002 Results
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use