www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 
2017 -2018 Tournament Schedule
HOME > TOURNAMENTS > 2017 - 2018 > TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
To have us help with your tournament or simply post your application,
please contact Marjorie at marjorie@paddlepro.com
SEPTEMBER/OCTOBER 2017
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR




Sat - Sun,
Sept. 9-10
2 Camp Birch Hill Men's, Women's & Mixed
New Durham, NH Rich Morrell
603-273-6713
rich@campbirchhill.com




Saturday,
Sept. 23
2 New England Junior Kickoff Darien, CT Anton Mavrin
anton@weeburn.com




Saturday,
Sept. 23
5 North Shore Kickoff Classic Chicago, IL Eric Moran
847-951-2808
emoran@lakebluffparkdistrict.org




Saturday,
Sept. 23
2
PCQ, B
Paddleplayer.com Open
Men's & Women's
Fairfield, CT Maurice Sanchez
tournaments@paddleplayer.com




Thursday,
Sept. 28
5 Court the Cure Chicago, IL Debbie Learner
learner.deb@comcast.net




Saturday,
Sept. 30
1 War at the Shore Mixed

Wall Township, NJ  Judy Takach 
908-256-5562
takach.judy@gmail.com




Saturday,
Sept. 30
4 Cincy Junior Kick Off Event Cincinnati, OH Heather Prop
512-225-0290
prop.heather@gmail.com




Sat urday,
Sept 30
2 Eastern States Men's & Women's Singles NRT Greenwich, CT Michael Montalbano
montabano1@gmail.com




Fri - Sun,
Oct. 6-8
2
NRT
PCQ
B
Patterson Club Men's & Women's Open; Men's 95+; Women's B
Fairfield, CT

Scott Slobin
203-526-7538
sslobin@thepattersonclub.com
Liz Cruz
813-313-6305
lizmariacruz@gmail.com





Wednesday,
Oct. 11
1 Lobs for Love
Allendale, NJ Celine Salvi
201-675-1556
csalvi@optonline.net




Fri - Sun,
Oct 13-15
4
NRT
PCQ
Steel City Grand Prix M&W Pittsburgh, PA Scott Kahler
412-848-4848
skahler84@gmail.com




Saturday,
Oct 14
2
B

Oden Cox Memorial Women's B Stonington, CT Leslie Haskins
413-204-6644
L_haskins@cox.net




Saturday,
Oct 14
3 Mason-Dixon Cup XIV Men's Team Invitational & 50+ Wilmington, DE

Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com
Tim Brooke (50+)
brookerealty@aol.com





Sunday,
Oct 15
2 Connecticut-Rhode Island Mixed Stonington, CT Peter Harvey
401-965-7627
peter.harvey@htashforth.com




Monday,
Oct. 16
3 Women's Paddle Rally
Living Beyond Breast Cancer
Philadelphia, PA  Linda Dutton
610-296-3137
lindadutton@yahoo.com




Tuesday,
Oct 17
2 CT Women's Rally for the Cure CT clubs Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Wednesday,
Oct. 18
1 The Sally
To benefit Children's Village
Scarsdale, NY Sharon Saunders
914-762-3633
sharoncsaunders@gmail.com




Friday,
Oct. 20
5
NRT
PCQ
Lake Forest Women's Lake Forest, IL Marina Ohlmuller
847-513-3045
marina.ohlmuller@gmail.com




Saturday,
Oct 21
2 Callaway Cup Men's & Women's Darien, CT Anton Mavrin
631-889-5672
anton@weeburn.com




Saturday,
Oct 21
4
NRT
PCQ
Rochester Open Men's & Women's Rochester, NY  Fritz Odenbach
585-303-1646
paddleny9@aol.com




Saturday,
Oct 21
5
NRT
PCQ

Milwaukee Open Men's

Milwaukee, WI 

Scott Pecor

414-737-5866

specor@aol.com





Saturday,
Oct. 28
3 Way, Way Over 60s Greenville, DE Barry Snyder
302-388-9919
bjsnyder4@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Oct. 28-29
1
NRT
PCQ

Atlantic Classic Men's
Summit, NJ  Drew Broderick  
551-221-1945
dbroderick@canoebrook.org




         




 
NOVEMBER 2017
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR




Fri - Sun,
Nov 3-5
2

Green Mountain Women's(Fri) & Men's (Sat) Open; Mixed Open (Sun)

Norwich, VT David Barlow
617-413-2628
barlowPT@gmail.com
Todd Tyson
folkbloke@mtnfolk.org




Fri - Sun,
Nov 3-5
5
PCQ
NRT

Chicago Charities Women's NRT, PCQ; Men's 90+, 110+,NRT, PCQ

Chicago, IL

John Noble

847-226-5030

jyn1968@comcast.net
Shannon Vinson
shannonapta@gmail.com





Saturday,
Nov 4
2
PCQ
Connecticut Classic Men's West Hartford, CT Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org
Gil Keegan
860-232-5362
keegange@aetna.com




Saturday,
Nov 4
6 Boulder Older Men's 90+ Boulder, CO  Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
jrtennis@meadowsclub.org




Saturday,
Nov 4
3
PCQ (W)
MAPTA Women's & Men's Philadelphia, PA  Steven Hall
610-688-1992
stevenhall23@comcast.net




Sunday,
Nov 5
1
B
Beacon Hill Men's B Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
954-232-0914
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Wednesday,
Nov 8
1
NAT
Women's 135+ Nationals Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
954-232-0914
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Fri- Sun,
Nov 10-12
4
PCQ
NRT

Cleveland Masters Women's & Men's;

Men's 90+,

Cleveland, OH

Brent Luce
Lea Morris
clevelandpaddle@gmail.com





Saturday,
Nov. 11
2
C
Average Joe (Men's C) Essex, CT Peter Evans
401-741-0903
peter.evans@insuremytrip.com




Saturday,
Nov. 11
2
PCQ
NRT
Connecticut Classic Women's
West Hartford, CT Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,
Nov. 11
2 Patterson Junior Open Level 1 Fairfield, CT  Scott Slobin
203-526-7538
sslobin@thepattersonclub.com




Saturday,
Nov. 11
3
PCQ
NRT
Delaware State Men's PCQ, NRT and 45+ Greenville, DE  Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Friday,
Nov 11
6
PCQ
Women's & Men's NorCal PCQ
(W - Sat; M - Sat - Sun)
Ross, CA Mark Innes
415-300-5710
markinnes@lagunitascc.com




Fri - Sun
Nov 11 - 13
2

Seacoast Invitational
Men's B Minus; Women's 80+, Mixed

York, ME Linda Brenske
fandnmom@gmail.com




Friday,
Nov. 17
1
B
Essex FellsWomen's B

Essex Fells, NJ Mikk Irdoja
mikkirdoja@gmail.com




Friday,
Nov. 17

1
PCQ
Beacon Hill Women's
Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
908-277-6097
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Friday,
Nov. 17

2 Jane B Fleming Memorial Women's B Greenwich, CT Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
nicholas.bergman@yahoo.com




Friday,
Nov. 17

3
PCQ
DC Women Open Washington, DC Erin Nicholson Ortiz
202-904-8855
enicholsonortiz@gmail.com




Saturday,
Nov 18
1
B
Men's Killer B
Westchester, NY John Walzer




Saturday
Nov 18
1
NRT
PCQ

The Lake Invitational Women's PCQ/NRT Franklin Lakes, NJ Ana Brzova
914-409-3344
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Sat - Sun,
Nov. 18-19
1
PCQ
NRT
Sound Shore Men's

RESULTS 2010: Open   B
RESULTS 2009: Open   B
Rye, NY Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
nicholas.bergman@yahoo.com




Saturday
Nov 18
2
B
CT Shoreline Women's B Essex, CT Jen Bauman
203-613-6120
jenhunt327@yahoo.com
Kristie White
kkw1103@gmail.com




Saturday
Nov 18
2 Pioneer Valley Men's 95+ Longmeadow, MA  Gary Weiner
gweiner@weinerlegal.com
Tom O'Brien
thomas.obrien0308@gmail.com




Saturday
Nov 18
4
MIXED
AutismUp Mixed Doubles Paddle Tournament Rochester, NY Lisa Ponticello
585-967-2423
lponticello@autismup.org




Saturday,
Nov 18
7
PCQ
Men's Low Country Classic of Charleston Charleston, SC Steve Meyers
843-388-0898
steve@ltptennis.com




Sat - Sun

Nov 18-19

5 Illinois Men's Intermediates Chicago, IL John Marquardt
312-952-0380
john.marquardt@transwestern.net




Sunday,
Nov 19
1 Indian Trail Club Junior Open Level 1 Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Thur - Fri,
Nov 30-Dec 1
4
PCQ
NRT
West Penn Women's PCQ/NRT Pittsburgh, PA Susan Portnoy
412-849-9178
slportnoy@gmail.com









<
DECEMBER 2017
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Friday,
Dec 1
3
PCQ
Lehigh Valley Women's Bethlehem, PA  Kori Lannon
773-610-6456
korilannon@rcn.com




Friday,
Dec 1
2
B
Hartford Women's B Farmington, CT Dave Marshall
860-559-1795
davidmarshallffcgm@outlook.com




Fri - Sat,
Dec 1-2
1
PCQ
NRT
Long Island Invitational Women's Long Island, NY

Tim Mangan

516-759-3032

timmangan@nassaucc.com





Fri - Sun,
Dec 1-3
6
PCQ
Colorado Women's& Men's Open Denver, CO 

Cary Hodges

303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com





Saturday,
Dec 2
2
B
Brae Burn Men's B

West Newton, MA

Don Helm

617-244-6044
djhelm34@gmail.com





Saturday,
Dec 2
2 Massachusetts Junior Paddle Battle Boston, MA Evan Ambrose
518-527-6972
evanpambrose@gmail.com




Saturday,
Dec 2

7
NRT
PCQ
Games on the James Men's Richmond, VA Tomas Gonzalez
804-287-1313 x342
tomas.gonzalez@theccv.org




Saturday,
Dec. 2
5 Springfield Men's Open  Springfield, IL 

Cron Mueller

217-220-0573
cronmue@gmail.com





Saturday,
Dec. 2
3 MAPTA Men's Super B Philadelphia, PA Jonathan Moyer
484-431-7410
jmoyer@merioncricket.com




Saturday,
Dec. 2
3 MAPTA Men's Super C Philadelphia, PA Greg Bowser
gbowser@philacricket.com




Sat - Sun,
Dec 2-3
1
B
PCQ
NRT

Duane Hayden Long Island Invitational Men's

Long Island, NY

Duane Hayden
516-984-0188 (c)
631-683-4520
duanelhayden@aol.com





Sat - Sun,
Dec 2-3
4
PCQ
NRT

West Penn Men's & Men's 95+

Pittsburgh, PA Scott Kahler
412-848-4848
skahler84@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Dec 2-3
6
PCQ
NRT
Kansas City Men's Open
Kansas City, MO  Dan Margolin
816-729-0795
dmargolin3@aol.com




Fri (Eve)-Sat,
Dec 8-9
7
PCQ
Charlotte Men's Paddle Classic Charlotte, NC Zen Mottershead
434-284-3138
zen@oprctennis.com




Saturday,
Dec 9
1 Bronxville Field Club Junior Open - Level 1 Bronxville, NY Nathan LeFevre




Saturday,
Dec 9
2
C
Como Average Joe (Men's C) Stonington, CT Russ Burgess
860-961-0482
bearmarket08@gmail.com




Saturday,, 2 Shoreline Women's PCQ Essex, CT Barb Coster
bccoster@gmail.com




Saturday,
Dec. 9
2
NRT
PCQ
Western NE Men's Longmeadow, MA Jeff Morneau
413-657-4201
jmorneau@cmolawyers.com




Saturday,
Dec 9
3 Way, Way Over 50s Greenville, DE Barry Snyder
302-388-9919
bjsnyder4@gmail.com




Saturday,
Dec 9
3
PCQ
Mid-Atlantic Men's Chevy Chase, MD Guga Goncalves
gugapaddle@gmail.com




Saturday,
Dec 9
3 Washington Men's 45+ Chevy Chase, MD Tom Walsh
202-316-4673
torger@verizon.net




Saturday,
Dec 9
6 Boulder Men's Open Boulder, CO

Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
jrtennis@meadowsclub.org





Sunday,
Dec 10
3 Philadelphia Junior Open Level 1
Philadelphia, PA  Laurie Hissey
484-680-4797
paddleltd@aol.com




Friday,
Dec 15
1
B
Canoe Brook Women's B
Summit, NJ Drew Broderick  
908-277-0100
dbroderick@canoebrook.org




Sat - Mon,
Dec 16-18
1
NJMPTA League Classic

Short Hills, NJ Jim Irwin
jwirwin62@yahoo.com






JANUARY 2018
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Friday,
Jan 5
1
B
Beacon Hill Women's B
Summit, NJ Darlene McGlone
954-232-0914
darlene@beaconhillclub.org




Fri - Sat,
Jan 5-6
6 Colorado Mixed Open Denver, CO Cary Hodges
303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com




Saturday,
Jan 6
2 New England Mixed
Weston, CT Max LePivert
914-216-9914
mlepivert@yahoo.com




Saturday,
Jan 6
7
PCQ
Tar Heel Men's PCQ Chapel Hill, NC Rich Green
919-357-8600
richgreen10s@gmail.com




Friday,
Jan 12
1 Sound Shore Men's 125+

Scarsdale, NY Jo Rogers
203-869-8522
jelr06831@gmail.com




Friday,
Jan 12
2
B
New England Women's B South Hamilton, MA Sandra Duryea
978-468-2799
sandraduryea@comcast.net
Todd Hiscox
tennisproshop@myopiahc.org




Fri-Sat,
Jan 12-13

4
PCQ
NRT
The Midwesterns Women's

Cincinnati, OH

Heather Prop
512-225-0290
prop.heather@gmail.com





Saturday,
Jan 13
7
PCQ
Glenmore Men's Platform Challenge Charlottesville, VA Mark Ryman
434-817-0538
mryman@glenmorecountryclub.com




Saturday,
Jan 13
2 Connecticut Shoreline Men's 95+
Essex, CT John Bauman
203-856-1767
jnbauman@me.com




Sat-Sun,
Jan 13-14
3
PCQ
Pennsylvania Men's & Women's PCQ Philadelphia, PA Andy Sorrentino
610-356-8830
agcracquets@aol.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 13-14

4
PCQ
NRT
The Midwesterns
Men's & Men's 90+/110+
Cincinnati, OH 

Mark Kebe

513-325-7746

mkebe@fuse.net





Sunday,
Jan 14
1 Long Island Junior Open - Level 1 Huntington, NY Lisa Rudloff
lmsalvo@optonline.net




Wed - Thur,
Jan 17-18
1

NJ Women's State Tournament

Morristown, NJ Diane Curland
201-805-8686
Diane@curland.com




Thur - Sun,
Jan 18-21

6
PCQ
NRT
Lagunitas Open Men's & Women's Ross, CA  Mark Innes
415-300-5710
markinnes@lagunitascc.com




Friday,
Jan 19
1
NAT
APTA WOMEN'S 50+ NATIONALS

Scarsdale, NY

Susan Schwab
schwabs5@msn.com




Friday,
Jan 19
3
B
Women's MAPTA Super B Philadelphia, PA Sally Allen
484-955-1056
sallen131@comcast.net




Saturday,
Jan 20
2
B
Greater Hartford Men B

West Hartford, CT  Gil Keegan
860-233-5362
keegange@aetna.com
Courtia Worth
914-466-0856
cworth@hartfordgolfclub.org




Saturday,
Jan 20
3
PCQ
Maryland State Men's Open PCQ Baltimore, MD 

Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com





Saturday,
Jan 20
7
PCQ
Charlotte Women's Paddle Classic PCQ
Charlotte, NC Zen Mottershead
434-284-3138
zen@oprctennis.com




Sat - Sun,
Jan 20-21

5 CPTC Men's Series Tournaments Chicago, IL Bill O'Brien
630-325-6827
bill.obrien@att.net




Fri-Sun,
Jan 26-28

2
PCQ
NRT
Boston Open Men's & Women's
Weston, MA 

Drew Sawyer
617-905-1255
dsawyer@2svccapital.com
Genius Chidzikwe
508-250-9419
geniusc@westongolfclub.com





Saturday,
Jan 27

4 Canadian Mixed A & B Toronto, ON, Canada  Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com




Saturday,
Jan 27
4
B
Three Rivers Men's B
Pittsburgh, PA Wayne Dollard
412-833-8805
wayne@icmags.com




Saturday,
Jan 27

7
PCQ
NRT
Southern Invitational Men's PCQ & NRT Winston-Salem, NC Jimbo Galloway
336-692-2848
JimboGalloway@gmail.com




Sunday,
Jan 28
1 Jersey Shore Junior - Level 1 Middletown, NJ Victor Vidal
940-224-2327
victorvidal1@hotmail.com






FEBRUARY 2018
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR




Friday,
Feb 2
4
PCQ
Columbus Open Women's

Columbus, OH  Brian Heil
614-354-4345
bheil@elysiumtennis.com




Friday,
Feb 2
5
PCQ
NRT

Hinsdale Women's Challenge PCQ,NRT Hinsdale, IL Mary Doten
708-261-5779
mhdoten@gmail.com




Friday,
Feb 2
7
PCQ
Blue Ridge Ladies Charlottesville, VA Ronnie Hass
434-245-0670
rhass@fccva.com




Fri - Sat,
Feb 2-3
3
PCQ
Wilmington Women's Open PCQ
Wilmington, DE  Joan Snyder
302-388-9920
joansnyder@comcast.net




Fri - Sat,
Feb 2-3
4
PCQ
Columbus Open Men's PCQ (Sat) and Men's 90+ (Fri)
Columbus, OH  Denny English
614-893-3366
djpenglish@yahoo.com




Fri - Sat,
Feb 2-3
6
NRT
PCQ
St. Louis Open Men's St. Louis, MO  Bob Curtis
314-746-4186
robert.c.curtis@ubs.com




Saturday,
Feb 3
2
B
Nor'Eastern Women's B Marblehead, MA Dan McCormick
978-944-0166
danmccormick1@comcast.net




Saturday,
Feb 3
3 MAPTA Men's Masters 45+/55+ Philadelphia, PA Steve Hall
610-688-1992
stevenhall23@comcast.net




Saturday,
Feb 3
7 & 3
PCQ
Charlottesville Men's Open
Paddle at the Farm
Charlottesville, VA  Ronnie Hass
434-245-0670
rhass@fccva.com




Sat - Sun,
Feb 3-4
5
PCQ
NRT
Detroit Invitational Men's; Men's 90+

Birmingham, MI Frank WIllard
248-760-8028
frank@fwsales.co
Chris Davis
847-975-3140
chris.davis@zgreatlakes.com




Sunday,
Feb 4
2 Connecticut Junior Open Level 1 New Canaan, CT Brad Easterbrook
203-832-6822
bradeasterbrook@gmail.com




Sunday,
Feb 4
3 Paddle Battle at Brandywine
Junior - Level 1
Brandywine, PA Charlotte Sikora
csikora82@gmail.com




Th (eve) - Sun,
Feb 8-11
6
PCQ
NRT
Arapahoe Men's & Women's Denver, CO  Cary Hodges 
303-771-0055
hodges.cary@gmail.com




Friday,
Feb. 9
7
PCQ
NRT
Peachtree Invitational Women's Atlanta, GA Freddy Goldenberg
404-386-0674
fgoldenberg@me.com




Fri - Sun,
Feb 9-11

1
B
PCQ
NRT
Short Hills Invitational  Men's & Women's PCQ,NRT,B; Men's 95+
Short Hills, NJ  SHC Tournament Committee
973-379-3276
proshop@shorthillsclub.org




Saturday,
Feb 10
2
B
CT Shoreline Men's B Essex, CT Rich Goldfeder
203-623-7667
goldfeder.dmd@snet.net




Saturday,
Feb 10
2 Island B Mixed Jamestown & Newport, RI Meg Myles
401-855-6643
cisfsailing@gmail.com
Alyce Dwyer
401-855-2030
alycedwyer5@gmail.com




Saturday,
Feb 10
3
B
Maryland State Men's B & 45+ Baltimore, MD Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com




Saturday,
Feb 10
4 Pittsburgh Junior Open - Level 1 Pittsburgh, PA Scott Kahler
skahler84@gmail.com
Kelly Fischer
fischer.kelly@comcast.net




Sat-Sun,
Feb 10-11
5
PCQ
NRT

Hinsdale Men's Challenge PCQ/NRT Hinsdale, IL Paul Garvin
630-715-9828
paul.garvin@comcast.net




Sat - Sun,
Feb 10-11
7
PCQ
NRT
Peachtree Invitational Men's PCQ/NRT Atlanta, GA Peter Lauer
202-256-1170
peterlauer1@gmail.com




Fri - Sun,
Feb 16-18
3
PCQ
NRT

Philadelphia Open Philadelphia, PA Scott Falatek
sfalatek@philacricket.com




Wednesday,
Feb 21
1 Canoe Brook Women's Double Digit Summit, NJ Drew Broderick
908-277-0100
dbroderick@canoebrook.org




Thursday,
Feb 22
3 Women's MAPTA Super B & Super C Philadelphia, PA Tracey Wyatt
tawyatt@aol.com




Fri - Sun,
Feb 23-25
4
PCQ
NRT
Indianapolis Open Men's; Men's 90+ Indianapolis, IN  Steve Webster
317-816-1815
317-625-3230 (c)
steve.webster@UBS.com




Saturday,
Feb 24
2
B
Island B Men's Newport, RI Jacques Faulise
401-999-7393
japfaulise@hotmail.com




Saturday,
Feb 24
3
B
MAPTA Men's Super B Philadelphia, PA Andrew Pogonyi
610-444-5239 x120
racquets@ksgcc.com




Saturday,
Feb 24
3
C
MAPTA Men's Super C Philadelphia, PA Dan Rodden
racquets@ksgcc.com




Sat - Sun,
Feb 24-25
1
NAT
APTA JUNIOR NATIONALS

Short Hills, NJ Patty Hogan
908-244-7855
pattyhogan8@gmail.com




Sunday,
Feb 25
2
B
Island B Ladies Newport, RI Meg Myles
401-855-6643
meg@conanicutyachtclub.org
Alyce Dwyer
401-855-2030
alycedwyer5@gmail.com




TBD 1
B
Essex Fells Men's B


Essex Fells, NJ Mikk Irdoja
mikkirdoja@gmail.com





MARCH/APRIL 2018
DATE REGION
TOURNAMENT
LOCATION DIRECTOR
Fri - Sun,
Mar 2-4
3
NAT
APTA WOMEN'S 45+/55+/65+ NATIONALS Wilmington, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Fri - Sun,
Mar 2-4
3
NAT
APTA MEN'S 45+/55+/65+ NATIONALS Wilmington, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com




Saturday,
Mar 3
2 Paddle for a Purpose Mixed

New Canaan, CT Joanne Boyer
203-594-5416
jboyer@waveny.org
Sharon Stevenson
203-966-4564
slstevenson1@msn.com




Saturday,
Mar 3
2
Pioneer Valley Women's Open

Longmeadow, MA  Kate Morneau
413-478-3457
kbmorneau@gmail.com
Asa Nilsson
413-567-9033
asanil@comcast.net




Saturday,
Mar 3
6 Norcal Mixed Ross, CA Mark Innes
415-300-5710
markinnes@lagunitascc.com




Thur - Sun,
Mar 8-11
5
NAT
APTA MEN'S & WOMEN'S NATIONALS & PRESIDENTS  CUP Chicago, IL John Noble
847-226-5030
jyn1968@comcast.net




Friday,
Mar 9
1
Women's Century Tournament Summit, NJ Marjorie Hodson
908-522-9542
marjorie@paddlepro.com




Fri - Sun,
Mar 16-18
1
NAT
APTA  HUSBAND/WIFE 50+ and MIXED 50+/60+ NATIONALS   Englewood, NJ Ken Persson
ken@maywood.com
Mike Benedict
mikeb@englewoodfieldclub.org




Fri - Sun,
Mar 16-18
5 IL State Men's & Women's Chicago, IL 

John Noble

847-226-5030 (c)

jyn1968@comcast.net





Saturday,
Mar 17
2 Plain Jane (Wmen's C) Essex, CT Patty Goldfeder
203-623-2637
pattyg@snet.net




Saturday,
Mar 17
2 Wilton Men's Open & B; Women's Open
To benefit the Wilton Family Y
Wilton, CT Todd Parker
203-247-2273
tparker06883@gmail.com
Russ Kohl
203-952-1945
russkohl@gmail.com




Sat - Sun,
Mar 17-18
1
B NAT
Men's Winnable B Nationals

Summit, NJ Drew Broderick
551-221-1945
dbroderick@canoebrook.org




Wednesday,
Mar 21
1 The Brook B Morristown, NJ Steve DeRose
sderose@springbrook.net
Drew Broderick
dbroderick@canoebrook.org




Thursday,
Mar 22
1
NAT
APTA MEN'S 145+ NATIONALS


Scarsdale, NY Jo Rogers
203-869-8522
jelr06831@gmail.com




Fri - Sun,
Mar 23-25
4
NAT
APTA HUSBAND/WIFE & MIXED NATIONALS Rochester, NY Fritz Odenbach
585-303-1646
paddleny9@aol.com




Fri - Sun,
Mar 23-25
1
NAT
APTA MEN'S 50+/60+/70+ NATIONALS  
 
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0771
paddle@indiantrailclub.com




Saturday,
Mar 31
1 Last Chance Invitational Morristown, NJ Greg Robertson
908-625-1410
g.robertson@massageenvy.com




Sat-Sun
Apr 7-8
2 Shoreline Classic Men's (Sat) & Mixed (Sun) Westerly, RI Nick Raho (Men's)
nick.raho@gmail.com
Leslie Haskins (Mixed)
L_Haskins@cox.net




Sat-Sun
Apr 14-15
4 Canadian Open Men's & Women's; Men's B
Toronto, ON, Canada  Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com




Saturday,
Apr 28
2 South of Boston Men's B Boston, MA Bill Horne
wghorne1@gmail.com




Sunday
Apr 29
2 South of Boston Mixed Boston, MA Bill Horne
wghorne1@gmail.com





If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.

 

 


back to the top
  Current Tournaments
2015-2016

let paddlepro.com host your tournament
shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use