www.paddlepro.com
pro shop tournaments leagues instruction rules find a pro where to play links
 

HOME > TOURNAMENTS >Westchester Women > DRAW

WESTCHESTER WOMEN'S DRAW

SEEDS:
1. Takach - Feher
2. Gebbia - Cash
3. Layton - Wein
4.
Fisher - Cutler

BP Beach Point
WCC Westchester Country Club
OBC Orienta Beach Club
Man Manursing Island Club
Cove Coveleigh Club
LYC Larchmont Yacht Club


Click on club name for directions
Lunch for all at Orienta Beach Club Winter House
ALL 1st ROUND MATCHES ARE SCHEDULED FOR 8:30 AM
Please report to your site by 8:15 AM

MAIN DRAW                          

1
OBC Judy Takach - Jill Feher Takach - Feher
default
Takach - Feher
6-1, 6-2
Takach - Feher
6-4, 6-2
  Takach - Feher
6-4, 6-2
2
Lisa Crawford - Kingsley Crawford  
3
OBC Julie Kennedy - Lynn House Baker - Allen
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
 
4
Colleen Baker - Sally Allen  
5
Man Denise Wolfbiss - Caryn Cirella Hobbins - Loughran
6-0, 6-1
Demsey - Lenois
6-4, 1-6, 6-2
 
6
Kathy Hobbins - Ann Loughran  
7
Man Melissa Straub - Janet Selig Santen Demsey - Lenois
6-4, 6-0
 
8
Jen Demsey - Danielle Lenois Takach - Feher
6-3, 6-1
9
Cove Carol Powers - Carrie Rabuse Powers - Rabuse
6-1, 6-0
Powers - Rabuse
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Powers - Rabuse
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
10
Lisa Sommer - Katie Robinson  
11
Cove Maureen Joel - Kiffy Jacaruso Joel - Jacaruso
6-4, 4-6, 6-1
 
12
Susan Macdonald - Jennifer Meyer  
13
Cove Kate Verni - Lyerly Tuck Verni - Tuck
4-6, 7-6, 6-4
Layton - Wein
6-1, 7-6
 
14
Yuiko Hebner - Yuko Nishii  
15
Cove Jane Foster - Cammy McFadden Layton - Wein
6-2, 7-5
 
16
Sarah Layton - Tina Wein BP
17
BP Jessica Fisher - Carolyn Cutler Fisher - Cutler
Fisher - Cutler
3 sets
Fisher - Cutler
6-4, 6-3
 
18
Carol Guthrie - Shawn Swett  
19
BP Kori Lannon - Sue Pijawka Lannon - Pijawka  
20
Fiona Andren - Lelia Stuhr  
21
BP Carolyn Bodkin - Erin Johnston Bodkin - Johnston McGlone - Arden
6-0, 6-2
 
22
Christine Walker - Jill Vera  
23
OBC Jennifer Mackesy - Melissa Warble McGlone - Arden
6-3, 6-1
 
24
Darlene McGlone - Judy Arden Gebbia - Cash
6-3, 6-1
25
WCC Kathy McMahon - Robin Aisenman McMahon - Aisenman
6-0, 6-3
McMahon - Aisenman
6-4, 6-4
Gebbia - Cash
6-0, 6-2
26
Barbara Bellens Picon - Meryl Otis Kessler  
27
WCC Amy Rhinelander - Karen Gruenberg Rhinelander - Gruenberg
6-1, 6-0
 
28
Kathryn O'Rourke - Erica Graham  
29
WCC Molly Brown - Kallie Hapgood Brown - Hapgood
6-0, 7-5
Gebbia - Cash
6-1, 6-2
 
30
Debra LaMountain - Lamia Beydoun  
31
WCC Ann Manning - Tain Gorman Gebbia - Cash
6-2, 6-2
 
32
Lauren Gebbia - Louise Cash  
 
 

 


  CONSOLATION                 
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Kennedy - House      
2   Kennedy - House
6-0, 6-2
   
3 Wolfbiss - Cirella Wolfbiss - Cirella
6-1, 6-2
   
4 Straub - Santen   Kennedy - House
6-4, 6-7, 6-4
 
5 Sommer - Robinson Macdonald -- Meyer
6-2, 6-2
   
6 Macdonald - Meyer Foster - McFadden
6-3, 6-3
   
7 Hebner - Nishii Foster - McFadden
7-5, 6-2
   
8 Foster - McFadden     Kennedy - House
9 Guthrie - Swett Guthrie - Swett    
10 Andren - Stuhr Guthrie - Swett    
11 Walker - Vera Mackesy - Warble
default
   
12 Mackesy - Warble   LaMountain - Beydoun
6-1, 6-7, 6-4
 
13 Bellens Picon - Kessler Bellens Picon - Kessler
6-7, 6-4, 6-2
   
14 O'Rourke - Graham LaMountain - Beydoun    
15 LaMountain - Beydoun LaMountain - Beydoun
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
   
16 Manning - Gorman    
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  REPRIEVE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Baker - Allen Hobbins - Loughran
6-3, 6-1
   
2 Hobbins - Loughran Hobbins - Loughran
6-2, 6-1
 
3 Joel - Jacaruso Joel - Jacaruso
6-2, 6-3
 
4 Verni - Tuck   Brown - Hapgood
6-4, 6-1
5 Pijawka - Lannon Pijawka - Lannon  
6 Bodkin - Johnston Brown - Hapgood
6-4, 6-3
 
7 Rhinelander - Gruenberg Brown - Hapgood
6-0, 7-6
 
8 Brown - Hapgood    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

  LAST CHANCE            
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1   Straub - Santen    
2   Hebner - Nishii  
3 Sommer - Robinson Hebner - Nishii
6-2, 6-3
 
4 Hebner - Nishii   Hebner - Nishii
6-7, 6-2, 6-3
5   Andren - Stuhr  
6   Manning - Gorman  
7 O'Rourke - Graham Manning - Gorman
5-7, 6-3, 6-0
 
8 Manning - Gorman    
 
1ST ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

  QUARTER REPRIEVE        
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Demsey - Lenois Demsey - Lenois  
2 Layton - Wein Demsey - Lenois
3 McGlone - Arden McGlone - Arden
6-7, 6-3, 6-3
4 McMahon - Aisenman  
 
1ST ROUND
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS


If you would like to be informed when this page is updated, please enter your email address in the form to the left.


back to the top
  Westchester Women's PCQ
ie ie
News
Draws:
Directions
Photos

shopping
Shop by Sport:
Beach Tennis
Paddle Tennis
Platform Tennis

Accessories
Bags & Backpacks
Media
Stay Warm
Racquet Accessories
Gloves

 


news archives
News is archived by season:
July - June

news - archives - tournaments
fun stuff!
Find a Court to Play!
Play Pong!
sign up for the e-newsletter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


message boards - contests - help - links - advertising info

pro shop News Archive leagues instruction extras
pro shop home
buy paddles
buy balls
buy accessories
buy shoes
buy for other paddle sports
view cart
checkout
News is archived by season:
July - June
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2005
2004-2005
2003-2004
leagues home
host your league
WPTL
NJMPTA
NJWPTL
WWPTL
RPTL
MIPTL
MAPTA
WPTA
GCPTA
WPPTA
other leagues
instruction home
rules of the game
beginners tips
intermediate tips
advanced tips
 
find a pro
find a court
HELP
links
stats for Paddlepro
advertising at Paddlepro
classifieds
contests
 
Pong
paddlepro.com
2001-2016 paddlepro.com ©
click here to advertise on paddlepro.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com
terms of site use